All race result information has kindly been provided by Rob Dale

Falcon LMP:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Chris Dillon Wellington 6.4187 1 159.92 1 6.5394
2 A Allan Tucker Wellington 6.5436 3 159.69 2 6.4769
3 A Kieran Dale WestSlot 6.4340 2 157.12 3 6.4762
4 B Paul deLatour P/North 6.8206 12 152.09 4 6.8591
5 B Paul Belchambers Wellington 6.7830 10 150.40 5 6.7499
6 B Dan Smith Tauranga 6.7714 9 150.36 6 6.7493
7 B Russell Levy  Wellington 6.6758 7 150.23 7 6.8589
8 A Gill Andrews P/North 6.6627 6 150.17 8 6.8590
9 A Chris Radisich HMMRC 6.5599 4 149.28 9 6.5940
10 C John Crothers WestSlot 6.8665 14 148.71 10 6.8679
11 B Paul Caplan Hamilton 6.7648 8 148.54 11 6.7038
12 B Ron Thornton Wellington 6.7856 11 147.85 12 6.8590
13 A Stu Smith Tauranga 6.5760 5 147.71 13 6.6951
14 C Dion DeGraaf HMMRC 6.9609 15 146.19 14 6.9213
15 C Darren McLeod Tauranga 6.8457 13 146.16 15 6.7503
16 C Chris Parkes Wellington 7.0583 17 145.36 16 6.9683
17 D John Dunweg P/North 7.1662 19 144.72 17 7.0238
18 C Nigel Boyce Blenheim 6.9916 16 143.83 18 6.9770
19 D Paul Le Breton Taranaki 7.2025 21 142.15 19 7.1320
20 D Mike Jonkers Wellington 7.0926 18 140.64 20 7.1873
21 E Simon Moody Wellington 7.2692 23 138.15 21 7.1883
22 D Wayne Johnston Hamilton 7.1956 20 136.36 22 7.1877
23 D Garry Ferguson Dunedin 7.2327 22 132.52 23 7.3045
24 E Stephen Donnell Wellington 7.2778 24 132.44 24 7.2500
25 E Mike Bowman Taranaki 8.3186 26 119.18 25 8.3481
26 E Charles Le Breton Taranaki 8.3926 27 115.71 26 8.1295
27 E Bruce Tocker Hamilton 7.8976 25 102.97 27 7.6872
Falcon Grand Prix:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Chris Dillon Wellington 6.7283 1 154.73 1 6.7028
2 A Allan Tucker Wellington 6.9686 3 150.52 2 6.4288
3 A Kieran Dale WestSlot 6.8710 2 148.73 3 6.8587
4 A Gill Andrews P/North 6.9817 4 148.53 4 6.9687
5 A Paul Belchambers Wellington 7.0165 6 146.31 5 6.9213
6 B John Crothers WestSlot 7.1263 8 143.16 6 7.1875
7 B Russell Levy  Wellington 7.0517 7 142.88 7 7.0276
8 A Paul deLatour P/North 7.0038 5 141.50 8 7.1404
9 C Darren McLeod Tauranga 7.5591 17 139.55 9 7.0821
10 D John Dunweg P/North 7.6597 19 138.48 10 7.4100
11 B Dion DeGraaf HMMRC 7.2021 9 138.10 11 7.3001
12 D Paul Le Breton Taranaki 7.7037 20 137.53 12 7.3593
13 B Paul Caplan Hamilton 7.2913 11 137.36 13 7.2505
14 C Ron Thornton Wellington 7.4602 13 136.81 14 7.4100
15 C Nigel Boyce Blenheim 7.4842 14 135.44 15 7.5198
16 B Simon Moody Wellington 7.3842 12 135.38 16 7.4217
17 D Dan Smith Tauranga 7.7723 21 135.16 17 7.5200
18 C Mike Jonkers Wellington 7.4919 15 134.37 18 7.3008
19 B Stephen Donnell Wellington 7.2450 10 133.93 19 7.3638
20 C Wayne Johnston Hamilton 7.6127 18 132.34 20 7.3001
21 C Garry Ferguson Dunedin 7.5273 16 132.14 21 7.4102
22 D Mike Bowman Taranaki 8.0916 23 121.45 22 8.1913
23 D Bruce Tocker Hamilton 7.7745 22 119.40 23 7.7497
Flexi S16D Saloon:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Chris Dillon Wellington 6.7036 1 151.38 1 6.8087
2 B John Crothers WestSlot 7.1918 7 144.29 2 7.1399
3 B Russell Levy  Wellington 7.1926 8 144.28 3 7.0898
4 A Kieran Dale WestSlot 7.1059 3 143.17 4 7.1397
5 A Chris Parkes Wellington 7.1604 5 141.49 5 7.0778
6 B Gill Andrews P/North 7.2068 10 141.48 6 7.2031
7 A Paul Caplan Hamilton 7.1549 4 140.41 7 7.1400
8 C Dan Smith Tauranga 7.3068 13 140.13 8 7.2501
9 A Allan Tucker Wellington 7.0362 2 138.47 9 6.9222
10 B Stu Smith Tauranga 7.2029 9 138.37 10 7.0773
11 C Nigel Boyce Blenheim 7.4799 15 136.94 11 7.4100
12 C Darren McLeod Tauranga 7.2988 12 136.33 12 7.3587
13 C Mike Jonkers Wellington 7.3602 14 135.52 13 7.4179
14 B Paul deLatour P/North 7.2977 11 133.15 14 7.5272
15 E Dion DeGraaf HMMRC 7.9388 24 132.96 15 7.4680
16 D John Dunweg P/North 7.5679 17 132.54 16 7.4684
17 D Ron Thornton Wellington 7.6863 18 132.48 17 7.4215
18 E Garry Ferguson Dunedin 7.9225 23 129.96 18 7.6293
19 C Wayne Johnston Hamilton 7.5269 16 127.93 19 7.4065
20 D Simon Moody Wellington 7.7389 19 126.92 20 7.7965
21 D Paul Le Breton Taranaki 7.9176 21 125.92 21 7.7375
22 D Stephen Donnell Wellington 7.7912 20 124.14 22 7.6910
23 E Mike Bowman Taranaki 7.9206 22 120.47 23 8.0820
24 A Paul Belchambers Wellington 7.1780 6 116.46 24 6.9181
25 E Bruce Tocker Hamilton 8.2628 25 112.88 25 7.8509
26 E Charles Le Breton Taranaki 9.3590 26 106.76 26 8.7305
Flexi S16D GTP:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Chris Dillon Wellington 6.2984 3 163.79 1 6.2577
2 A Allan Tucker Wellington 6.3037 4 163.17 2 6.3674
3 A Paul Belchambers Wellington 6.2685 2 162.51 3 6.3122
4 A John Crothers WestSlot 6.3226 5 158.64 4 6.5308
5 A Kieran Dale WestSlot 6.4146 6 155.82 5 6.2107
6 B Dan Smith Tauranga 6.4947 7 155.15 6 6.4300
7 C Paul Caplan Hamilton 6.6884 13 154.16 7 6.6362
8 C Dion DeGraaf HMMRC 6.7530 15 153.20 8 6.4889
9 A Russell Levy  Wellington 6.2668 1 152.48 9 6.3825
10 B Chris Parkes Wellington 6.5861 9 151.63 10 6.7500
11 B Gill Andrews P/North 6.579 8 150.89 11 6.8079
12 D Stu Smith Tauranga 6.8150 17 149.70 12 6.7491
13 C John Dunweg P/North 6.6946 14 149.64 13 6.6995
14 D Paul deLatour P/North 6.8813 19 148.26 14 6.9180
15 B Paul Le Breton Taranaki 6.6436 11 147.54 15 6.8116
16 C Ron Thornton Wellington 6.6558 12 146.62 16 6.6410
17 B Darren McLeod Tauranga 6.6393 10 146.36 17 6.7504
18 D Mike Jonkers Wellington 6.9384 21 144.27 18 6.8093
19 C Garry Ferguson Dunedin 6.7940 16 144.15 19 6.8595
20 D Simon Moody Wellington 6.9197 20 143.36 20 6.9176
21 E Wayne Johnston Hamilton 7.0298 23 139.91 21 6.9217
22 D Stephen Donnell Wellington 6.8691 18 137.37 22 6.9684
23 E Nigel Boyce Blenheim 7.0096 22 133.43 23 7.3592
24 E Bruce Tocker Hamilton 7.3338 24 131.67 24 7.2494
25 E Mike Bowman Taranaki 7.7833 25 124.95 25 7.5237
26 E Charles Le Breton Taranaki 8.6381 26 118.86 26 8.1797
Group 12 Eurosport:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Chris Dillon Wellington 5.6998 4 181.90 1 5.6486
2 A Gill Andrews P/North 5.5888 2 181.61 2 5.6090
3 A Chris Radisich HMMRC 5.8034 9 179.79 3 5.6597
4 A Russell Levy  Wellington 5.7869 5 179.52 4 5.7577
5 A Kieran Dale WestSlot 5.5395 1 174.47 5 5.6595
6 B Paul Belchambers Wellington 5.8974 3 171.84 6 5.8199
7 A Allan Tucker Wellington 5.7641 8 170.81 7 5.6599
8 B John Crothers WestSlot 6.0066 6 167.36 8 6.1485
9 B Dan Smith Tauranga 6.0336 12 166.13 9 5.8782
10 B Paul Caplan Hamilton 5.8866 11 164.67 10 6.0388
11 C Dion DeGraaf HMMRC 6.2803 18 161.68 11 6.1986
12 C Paul deLatour P/North 6.0521 15 160.43 12 6.2575
13 C Wayne Johnston Hamilton 6.0452 14 157.54 13 6.0896
14 C Nigel Boyce Blenheim 6.1851 17 156.70 14 6.4222
15 B Stu Smith Tauranga 5.9214 13 154.45 15 6.1482
16 C Paul Le Breton Taranaki 6.2400 16 153.36 16 6.3709
17 C Ron Thornton Wellington 6.1613 10 152.16 17 6.1528
18 B Darren McLeod Tauranga 5.9008 7 151.15 18 5.8827
19 D John Dunweg P/North 8.2102 23 150.00 19 6.4296
20 D Doug Macrae HMMRC 6.4007 20 147.62 20 5.9303
21 D Garry Ferguson Dunedin 6.4404 19 143.93 21 6.3089
22 D Bruce Tocker Hamilton 6.9148 21 139.54 22 6.6998
23 D Mike Bowman Taranaki 7.3038 22 0.00 23 0.0000

Group 12 Wing:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Kieran Dale WestSlot 5.1803 4 193.35 1 5.3322
2 A Gill Andrews P/North 5.0151 1 191.53 2 5.1593
3 A Russell Levy  Wellington 5.2355 5 186.48 3 5.4883
4 A Chris Radisich HMMRC 5.1462 2 185.17 4 5.2180
5 B Paul Belchambers Wellington 5.3698 10 181.45 5 5.5513
6 A Chris Dillon Wellington 5.2520 6 180.66 6 5.4875
7 C Dion DeGraaf HMMRC 5.6907 15 179.15 7 5.7066
8 C Ron Thornton Wellington 5.6043 14 178.65 8 5.7691
9 A Dan Smith Tauranga 5.1687 3 178.41 9 5.5502
10 B Allan Tucker Wellington 5.2531 7 178.17 10 5.4886
11 B Paul Caplan Hamilton 5.4693 12 177.55 11 5.6594
12 B John Crothers WestSlot 5.3552 9 177.16 12 5.6601
13 C Paul deLatour P/North 5.6935 17 170.84 13 5.8198
14 C John Dunweg P/North 5.6931 16 169.93 14 5.8198
15 B Stu Smith Tauranga 5.3897 11 168.70 15 5.6008
16 D Paul Le Breton Taranaki 6.1767 21 166.79 16 6.0968
17 C Garry Ferguson Dunedin 5.5959 13 164.36 17 5.8199
18 D Bruce Tocker Hamilton 5.8298 19 162.37 18 5.9882
19 D Doug Macrae HMMRC 5.7581 18 160.47 19 6.0894
20 D Wayne Johnston Hamilton 5.9740 20 159.44 20 5.9293
21 D Nigel Boyce Blenheim 6.2409 22 155.86 21 6.4173
22 B Darren McLeod Tauranga 5.3442 8 47.00 22 5.7693

 

Open Eurosport:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Kieran Dale WestSlot 5.0653 2 195.86 1 5.2111
2 A Chris Dillon Wellington 4.9327 1 193.80 2 5.2115
3 A Chris Radisich HMMRC 5.1653 4 190.76 3 5.2112
4 A Gill Andrews P/North 5.1887 5 185.10 4 5.2064
5 A Paul Belchambers Wellington 5.1507 3 184.04 5 5.1602
6 B Allan Tucker Wellington 5.2891 6 183.12 6 5.4374
7 B Dan Smith Tauranga 5.4005 8 182.09 7 5.4297
8 C Paul Caplan Hamilton 5.5077 10 179.47 8 5.3823
9 B Dion DeGraaf HMMRC 5.4213 9 174.53 9 5.6592
10 C Doug Macrae HMMRC 5.6092 11 172.99 10 5.4421
11 C Paul deLatour P/North 5.6978 12 166.67 11 6.0383
12 B John Crothers WestSlot 5.3097 7 156.00 12 5.5465
13 C Ron Thornton Wellington 6.0308 13 119.00 13 5.6486

 

 

Copyright (c) 2000-2014 Zippity Interactive Inc. All rights reserved.