2011 NZ  1/24 Scale Nationals Results

kindly provided by Rob Dale

 

 

** represents a new track or lap record

Falcon LMP:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Kieran Dale HMMRC 6.0624 1 168.82 ** 1 6.1482 **
2 A Chris Dillon Wellington 6.1450 2 167.09 2 6.1958
3 A Gill Andrews P/North 6.2179 3 162.86 3 6.3672
4 A Paul Belchambers Wellington 6.3949 5 160.70 4 6.3127
5 B John Crothers HMMRC 6.5492 8 159.72 5 6.5319
6 A Allan Tucker Wellington 6.2975 4 157.20 6 6.4219
7 B Russell Levy  Wellington 6.5715 9 154.53 7 6.5850
8 E Paul Caplan Hamilton 0.0000 27 151.96 8 6.5938
9 B Keith Cheeseman Wellington 6.6916 12 151.60 9 6.750.1
10 C Nigel Boyce Blenheim 6.8534 15 151.49 10 6.9139
11 B Neil Bidwell Blenheim 6.6674 11 151.19 11 6.5931
12 E Paul (Split) Heath Nelson 7.3151 23 149.83 12 6.6327
13 B Chris Wong NPSRC 6.5170 7 148.22 13 6.8043
14 C Darren McLeod Tauranga 6.7307 13 147.73 14 6.8116
15 C Dan Smith Tauranga 6.8959 16 145.04 15 7.0305
16 C Paul Le Breton Taranaki 6.8448 14 144.67 16 6.8597
17 B Peter Cavanagh P/North 6.6552 10 144.30 17 6.7497
18 C Simon Moody Wellington 6.9547 17 144.21 18 6.8590
19 D Garry Ferguson Dunedin 7.0946 20 143.03 19 7.1406
20 A Doug Macrae HMMRC 6.4597 6 140.81 20 6.6404
21 D Wayne Johnston Hamilton 7.1083 21 135.35 21 6.8048
22 D Bruce Northway Christchurch 7.3595 22 130.41 22 7.1948
23 E Rory Northway Christchurch 7.5623 25 125.95 23 7.4138
24 D Stu Smith Tauranga 7.0399 18 124.55 24 7.0304
25 E Bruce Tocker Hamilton 8.7567 26 122.09 25 7.8433
26 D Ron Thornton Wellington 7.0431 19 119.58 26 6.8047
27 E Graeme Saxton Dunedin 7.1770 24 57.00 27 6.7572

 

Falcon F1 / Indy
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Kieran Dale HMMRC 6.4286 1 160.57 ** 1 6.4175
2 A Chris Dillon Wellington 6.4599 2 160.56 2 6.5308
3 A John Crothers HMMRC 6.7170 6 151.10 3 6.8117
4 A Russell Levy  Wellington 6.6140 4 150.45 4 6.5896
5 A Allan Tucker Wellington 6.6116 3 149.83 5 6.6367
6 B Gill Andrews P/North 6.8161 10 149.82 6 6.9172
7 C Paul Caplan Hamilton 7.0055 13 148.18 7 6.8084
8 A Graeme Saxton Dunedin 6.6616 5 147.29 8 6.8597
9 B Paul (Split) Heath Nelson 6.9903 12 145.34 9 6.8080
10 B Paul Belchambers Wellington 6.7421 8 144.50 10 6.7506
11 B Keith Cheeseman Wellington 6.7981 9 143.41 11 6.8593
12 B Garry Ferguson Dunedin 6.9725 11 142.52 12 7.0784
13 C Nigel Boyce Blenheim 7.2366 17 142.09 13 7.0796
14 C Neil Bidwell Blenheim 7.0883 15 141.56 14 6.8703
15 C Dan Smith Tauranga 7.2499 18 139.08 15 7.0819
16 C Chris Wong NPSRC 7.1800 16 138.95 16 7.0316
17 D Ron Thornton Wellington 7.5679 21 136.72 17 7.1409
18 D Simon Moody Wellington 7.3134 20 133.08 18 7.2498
19 D Wayne Johnston Hamilton 7.6550 22 128.87 19 7.2016
20 B Doug Macrae HMMRC 6.7410 7 127.83 20 7.0274
21 D Paul Le Breton Taranaki 7.2821 19 126.82 21 7.1390
22 C Peter Cavanagh P/North 7.0654 14 121.00 22 6.9194
23 D Bruce Tocker Hamilton 8.7104 23 106.17 23 8.0694

 

S16D Saloon:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Kieran Dale HMMRC 6.3904 1 158.69 ** 1 6.4764
2 A Chris Dillon Wellington 6.4992 3 157.71 2 6.4225 **
3 A John Crothers HMMRC 6.6183 5 155.52 3 6.6997
4 B Gill Andrews P/North 6.7734 8 152.85 4 6.5896
5 A Allan Tucker Wellington 6.4595 2 151.77 5 6.4301
6 A Neil Bidwell Blenheim 6.7084 6 149.03 6 6.6983
7 D Ron Thornton Wellington 7.1739 18 147.21 7 6.9803
8 B Paul (Split) Heath Nelson 7.0169 11 142.88 8 6.9173
9 B Peter Cavanagh P/North 6.8667 9 142.69 9 6.7504
10 C Keith Cheeseman Wellington 7.0838 14 142.69 10 7.0821
11 B Nigel Boyce Blenheim 6.9843 10 141.28 11 7.0899
12 D Graeme Saxton Dunedin 7.3153 21 141.15 12 7.0780
13 C Chris Wong NPSRC 7.1336 16 141.04 13 6.8636
14 D Paul Le Breton Taranaki 7.2439 19 139.83 14 7.2496
15 B Paul Belchambers Wellington 6.7661 7 139.57 15 6.8710
16 C Darren McLeod Tauranga 7.1285 15 138.35 16 6.9211
17 B Doug Macrae HMMRC 7.0461 12 137.05 17 7.0311
18 E Dan Smith Tauranga 7.4338 22 135.32 18 7.3005
19 D Simon Moody Wellington 7.3130 20 134.34 19 7.1870
20 C Garry Ferguson Dunedin 7.1570 17 133.85 20 7.1404
21 E Stu Smith Tauranga 7.5513 23 131.35 21 7.3082
22 E Bruce Tocker Hamilton 8.0159 25 121.65 22 7.9095
23 E Wayne Johnston Hamilton 7.9571 24 120.05 23 7.3585
24 D Bruce Northway Christchurch 8.5574 26 115.05 24 8.0199
25 E Rory Northway Christchurch 8.6228 27 107.97 25 8.1800
26 A Paul Caplan Hamilton 6.5657 4 86.00 26 6.6988
27 C Russell Levy  Wellington 7.0712 13 85.00 27 7.1406

 

S16D GTP:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Kieran Dale HMMRC 5.7225 1 179.71 **   5.6635 **
2 A Gill Andrews P/North 5.7560 2 178.14   5.7105
3 A Chris Dillon Wellington 5.8017 4 176.83   5.8750
4 A John Crothers HMMRC 5.7686 3 171.36   5.9291
5 B Neil Bidwell Blenheim 6.1486 9 167.07   6.0392
6 B Paul Belchambers Wellington 6.2203 11 165.03   6.0937
7 B Paul (Split) Heath Nelson 6.1149 7 162.07   6.2032
8 C Peter Cavanagh P/North 6.4125 17 160.09   6.3204
9 C Nigel Boyce Blenheim 6.3780 14 159.37   6.5311
10 C Keith Cheeseman Wellington 6.3996 16 159.19   6.4176
11 A Doug Macrae HMMRC 5.9604 5 159.10   6.0856
12 B Russell Levy  Wellington 6.2542 12 158.42   6.2036
13 B Allan Tucker Wellington 6.1402 8 155.84   6.2572
14 C Ron Thornton Wellington 6.3305 13 155.56   6.4806
15 B Chris Wong NPSRC 6.2200 10 153.78   6.4301
16 C Dan Smith Tauranga 6.3889 15 153.72   6.5900
17 E Paul Caplan Hamilton 6.6384 22 153.61   6.1491
18 A Graeme Saxton Dunedin 6.0967 6 152.37   6.1488
19 D Paul Le Breton Taranaki 6.5914 19 152.32   6.5894
20 D Darren McLeod Tauranga 6.4970 18 148.13   6.5386
21 D Simon Moody Wellington 6.6185 21 147.35   6.4804
22 E Stu Smith Tauranga 6.7624 23 146.87   6.4810
23 D Garry Ferguson Dunedin 6.6045 20 136.69   6.8088
24 E Wayne Johnston Hamilton 6.9555 24 134.79   6.5894
25 D Bruce Northway Christchurch 7.6093 26 123.07   6.8122
26 E Bruce Tocker Hamilton 7.1491 25 118.34   7.1921
27 E Rory Northway Christchurch 7.6153 27 108.36   7.0276

 

Group 12 Eurosport:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Chris Dillon Wellington 4.8617 1 194.71 **   5.1599 **
2 A Gill Andrews P/North 5.2876 4 193.09   5.2187
3 A Kieran Dale HMMRC 5.1027 2 191.56   5.2691
4 A John Crothers HMMRC 5.2691 3 185.19   5.4305
5 A Chris Wong NPSRC 5.6307 6 178.75   5.4414
6 B Paul Belchambers Wellington 5.6461 8 177.20   5.6094
7 B Nigel Boyce Blenheim 5.6393 7 176.19   5.6479
8 B Allan Tucker Wellington 5.7030 9 173.70   5.5976
9 B Doug Macrae HMMRC 5.7043 10 169.78   5.8157
10 C Ron Thornton Wellington 6.0576 16 165.18   5.9303
11 C Paul (Split) Heath Nelson 5.9604 14 164.70   5.8800
12 C Stu Smith Tauranga 5.8793 12 160.35   5.9903
13 A Paul Caplan Hamilton 5.6086 5 158.79   5.4914
14 C Dan Smith Tauranga 5.9173 13 158.21   5.9303
15 D Graeme Saxton Dunedin 6.0793 18 154.55   5.9298
16 D Wayne Johnston Hamilton 6.1561 19 148.06   6.0397
17 C Darren McLeod Tauranga 5.9868 15 145.71   6.0391
18 D Peter Cavanagh P/North 6.4543 20 138.92   6.3711
19 D Bruce Tocker Hamilton 7.2750 21 137.28   6.5902
20 D Garry Ferguson Dunedin 6.0716 17 135.30   5.9294
21 B Neil Bidwell Blenheim 5.8783 11 40.00   5.9923

 

Group 12 Wing:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Gill Andrews P/North 4.5654 1 206.56 **   4.7691 **
2 A Kieran Dale HMMRC 4.6963 3 202.34   4.8861
3 A Chris Dillon Wellington 4.5785 2 201.07   4.7813
4 B John Crothers HMMRC 5.1825 10 190.14   5.1604
5 A Allan Tucker Wellington 4.9653 5 188.54   5.0005
6 A Chris Wong NPSRC 4.8216 4 188.10   5.1598
7 B Paul Belchambers Wellington 4.9666 6 184.95   5.2181
8 C Nigel Boyce Blenheim 5.4011 15 182.21   5.5505
9 D Dan Smith Tauranga 5.4264 16 178.81   5.3792
10 B Paul (Split) Heath Nelson 5.0509 7 178.27   4.8329
11 C Darren McLeod Tauranga 5.2923 14 177.27   5.4883
12 B Paul Caplan Hamilton 5.0956 8 176.53   5.0471
13 D Doug Macrae HMMRC 5.5476 17 175.02   5.4880
14 C Garry Ferguson Dunedin 5.2730 12 173.10   5.4994
15 D Bruce Tocker Hamilton 6.0729 20 166.24   5.7734
16 B Graeme Saxton Dunedin 5.1310 9 158.81   5.3283
17 C Wayne Johnston Hamilton 5.2144 11 151.21   5.3195
18 C Stu Smith Tauranga 5.2786 13 150.22   5.5980
19 D Peter Cavanagh P/North 5.6592 18 139.35   5.7101
20 D Ron Thornton Wellington 5.7493 19 54.00   6.3204

 

Open Eurosport:
Overall       Qual   Qual   Final Best
Placing: Heat: Name: Club: Time Pos Laps: Placing Time:
1 A Chris Dillon Wellington 4.6030 1 211.20 **   4.6683 **
2 A Kieran Dale HMMRC 4.7079 2 198.45   4.7193
3 A Chris Wong NPSRC 5.0494 7 197.58   4.9416
4 A Doug Macrae HMMRC 4.7368 3 190.82   4.8905
5 A John Crothers HMMRC 5.0282 6 186.52   5.1595
6 A Paul Belchambers Wellington 5.3247 9 183.30   5.0983
7 B Paul Caplan Hamilton 4.9608 5 179.34   4.9414
8 B Paul (Split) Heath Nelson 4.8737 4 177.56   5.0981
9 B Simon Moody Wellington 5.7345 10 166.69   5.9292
10 B Peter Cavanagh P/North 6.2960 11 145.35   6.0898
11 B Ron Thornton Wellington 5.2713 8 143.29   4.9929
12 B Gill Andrews P/North 0.0000 12      

Copyright (c) 2000-2012 Zippity Interactive Inc. All rights reserved.

mail13.gif