Click here to return to the Wellington Slot Car Club's Home Page

PHOTO GALLERY

  Location codes:  
AKL - Auckland CHC - Christchurch DUD - Dunedin
NSN - Nelson PLN - Palmerston North MEL - Melbourne, Australia
  WLG - Wellington  

* = new class record

 

Falcon LMP

Pos Name Qual Pos Heat Pos Final Best Time Final NSCA
1 Chris Dillon - WLG 6.5467 4 158.30 1 160.50* 6.4783* 1 50
2 Tim Tyler (Timmy) - MEL 6.2936 1 154.75 3 159.50 6.5408 2 47
3 John Crothers - AKL 6.7670 8 154.25 4 155.40 6.7502 3 45
4 Kieran Dale - AKL 6.4113 2 157.65 2 153.60 6.7493 4 44
5 Allan Tucker - WLG 6.7650 7 153.20 5 153.20 6.6990 5 43
6 Brent Gribben - WLG 6.5457 3 152.55 6 148.85 6.8109 6 42
7 Steve Murrey - WLG 6.7032 6 151.55 7       41
8 Kevin Gibbins - WLG 6.6631 5 150.40 8       40
9 Paul Heath (Split) - NSN 6.8105 9 147.90 9       39
10 Karen Gibbins - WLG 6.8553 10 147.20 10       38
11 Dave Knight - WLG 7.1500 12 141.20 11       37
12 Grant Hastie - DUD 7.0011 11 140.05 12       36
13 Murray Crawford - WLG 7.1980 14 138.4 13       35
14 Graeme Mitchell - DUD 7.1905 13 138.1 14       34
15 Dave McCrow-Young - AKL 7.4499 15 137.7 15       33

 

S16D Flexi Saloon

Pos Name Qual Pos Heat Pos Final Best Time Final NSCA
1 Chris Dillon - WLG 5.9736 1 167.50 1 165.10* 6.2595 1 50
2 Brent Gribben - WLG 6.2255 4 162.50 3 163.40 6.3201 2 47
3 Allan Tucker - WLG 6.1742 3 163.50 2 162.10 6.1479* 3 45
4 Steve Murrey - WLG 6.3087 5 159.50 6 161.30 6.3688 4 44
5 Paul de Latour - PLN 6.3370 6 161.50 4 160.50 6.4802 5 43
6 Gill Andrews - PLN 6.1514 2 160.50 5 154.40 6.3691 6 42
7 Tim Tyler (Timmy) - MEL 7.2130 15 158.59 7       41
8 Paul Heath (Split) - NSN 6.6611 9 153.90 8       40
9 Kieran Dale - AKL 6.4649 7 151.90 9       39
10 John Crothers - AKL 6.5709 8 149.30 10       38
11 Dave Knight - WLG 6.7498 10 149.20 11       37
12 Karen Gibbins - WLG 6.9985 12 145.55 12       36
13 Kevin Gibbins - WLG 7.4345 17 139.95 13       35
14 Dave McCrow -Young - AKL 7.3862 16 137.25 14       34
15 Murray Crawford - WLG 7.1637 14 137.90 15       33
16 Grant Hastie - DUD 6.8236 11 134.20 16       32
17 Graeme Mitchell - DUD 7.1098 13 131.15 17       31

 

S16D Flexi GTP

Pos Name Qual Pos Heat Pos Final Best Time Final NSCA
1 Kieran Dale - AKL 5.8474 4 172 1 175.8 5.8802 1 50
3 Tim Tyler (Timmy) - MEL 5.5713 1 169 3 175.4 5.8700 2 47
2 Chris Dillon - WLG 5.8639 5 172 2 174.2 5.8201 3 45
4 Steve Murrey - WLG 5.9062 6 167 4 170 5.9296 4 44
6 Allan Tucker - WLG 5.8348 3 163 6 165 6.0992 5 43
5 Gill Andrews - PLN 5.7279 2 166 5 116 6.1009 6 42
7 Paul de Latour - PLN 6.0276 7 162 7       41
8 John Crothers - AKL 6.2023 10 161.2 8       40
9 Paul Heath (Split) - NSN 6.3722 13 159.25 9       39
10 Kevin Gibbins - WLG 6.1171 9 158.7 10       38
11 Grant Hastie - DUD 6.3390 12 156.2 11       37
12 Brent Gribben - WLG 6.1051 8 155.45 12       36
13 Graeme Mitchell - DUD 6.5226 14 152.15 13       35
14 Dave McCrow -Young - AKL 6.6205 15 151.8 14       34
15 Dave Knight - WLG 6.2130 11 151.35 15       33
16 Karen Gibbins - WLG 6.7024 16 148.85 16       32
17 Murray Crawford - WLG 7.0592 17 146.35 17       31

 

G12 Wing

Pos Name Qual Pos Heat Pos Final Best Time Final NSCA
1 Tim Tyler (Timmy) - MEL 4.4511 1 203.50 1 204* 4.7771 1 50
2 Chris Dillon - WLG 4.8206 2 188.50 4 202 4.8911 2 47
3 Gill Andrews - PLN 4.9583 5 199.50 2 199 5.0509 3 45
4 Kieran Dale - AKL 4.8422 3 189.59 3 197 4.9925 4 44
5 Paul deLatour - PLN 4.9246 4 185.00 6 194 5.1091 5 43
6 Brent Gribben - WLG 4.9701 6 187.50 5 184 4.9998 6 42
7 John Crothers - AKL 5.1889 7 182.65 7       41
8 Paul Heath (Split) - NSN 5.3497 8 178.70 8       40
9 Steve Murrey - WLG 5.5391 11 174.65 9       39
10 Graeme Mitchell - DUD 5.5593 12 168.87 10       38
11 Kevin Gibbins - WLG 5.4460 10 157.50 11       37
12 Grant Hastie - DUD 5.3767 9 69.00 12       36

 

G12 Eurosport

Pos Name Qual Pos Heat Pos Final Best Time Final NSCA
1 Chris Dillon - WLG 5.2973 3 191 1 191* 5.398 1 50
2 Gill Andrews - PLN 5.4284 6 185.6 6 186 5.4392 2 47
3 Allan Tucker - WLG 5.4447 7 186.85 5 185 5.3302 3 45
4 Tim Tyler (Timmy) - MEL 4.9789 1 189 2 182 5.2688* 4 44
5 Kieran Dale - AKL 5.3213 4 187 4 177 5.3202 5 43
6 Brent Gribben - WLG 5.1707 2 187 3 174 5.4904 6 42
7 Paul de Latour - PLN 5.3743 5 184 7       41
8 Paul Heath (Split) - NSN 5.7189 8 176.5 8       40
9 John Crothers -AKL 6.0502 11 165.2 9       39
10 Graeme Mitchell -DN 5.8607 10 161.2 10       38
11 Kevin Gibbins - WLG 5.7957 9 150.2 11       37
12 Dave McCrow -Young -AKL 6.779 14 148.55 12       36
13 Grant Hastie -DN 6.2512 12 146.35 13       35
14 Karen Gibbins -WLG 6.4964 13 128.3 14       34

 

Open Eurosport

Pos Name Qual Pos Final Best Time Final NSCA
1 Gill Andrews - PLN 4.7324 3 203* 4.8910 1 50
2 Paul Heath (Split) - NSN 4.7590 4 200 4.7181* 2 47
3 Kieran Dale - AKL 4.5829 1 198 4.8401 3 45
4 Paul de Latour - PLN 6.2044 6 187 5.1089 4 44
5 Tim Tyler (Timmy) - MEL 4.6918 2 185 4.7786 5 43
6 Graeme Mitchell - DUD 5.5260 5 175 5.3809 6 42

 

NSCA Points

Name Falcon Saloon S16GTP Wing G12 Open TOTAL Place
Tim Tyler (Timmy) - MEL 47 41 47 50 44 43 272 1
Kieran Dale - AKL 44 39 50 44 43 45 265 2
Paul Heath (Split) - NSN 39 40 39 40 40 47 245 3
Chris Dillon - WLG 50 50 45 47 50   242 4
Gill Andrews - PLN   42 42 45 47 50 226 5
Graeme Mitchell - DUD 34 31 35 38 38 42 218 6
Paul de Latour - PLN   43 41 43 41 44 212 7
Brent Gribben - WLG 42 47 36 42 42   209 8
John Crothers - AKL 45 38 40 41 39   203 9
Kevin Gibbins - WLG 40 35 38 37 37   187 10
Allan Tucker - WLG 43 45 43   45   176 11
Grant Hastie - DUD 36 32 37 36 35   176 12
Steve Murrey - WLG 41 44 44 39     168 13
Karen Gibbins - WLG 38 36 32   34   140 14
Dave McCrow -Young - AKL 33 34 34   36   137 15
Dave Knight - WLG 37 37 33       107 16
Murray Crawford - WLG 35 33 31       99 17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright (c) 2000-2012 Zippity Interactive Inc. All rights reserved.